Eligibility

Eligibility

So that you can bring your partner (wife or husband) to call home in the us https://mail-order-bride.net/asian-brides/ asian brides for marriage as a green card owner (permanent resident), you truly must be either a U.S. resident or green card holder.

How exactly to Bring your partner towards the united states of america

You will be a:

Your better half is:

Simple tips to Apply

In the usa (through legal admission or parole)

Away from United States Of America

Whenever Form I-130 is authorized, it will likely be delivered for consular processing additionally the consulate or embassy will offer notification and processing information. See kind guidelines to find out more.

Green card owner (Permanent resident)

In the united states of america (through legal admission or parole)

File Form I-130. After having a visa quantity becomes available, use to regulate status to residency that is permanent Form I-485. NOTE: Unless the beneficiary (your spouse) had an immigrant visa petition or work official official certification pending just before April 30, 2001, the beneficiary will need to have constantly maintained legal status in the usa so that you can adjust status. Sigue leyendo